Quizfit’ Privacy Policy


Pursuant to the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation on the development of the LOPD (RLOPD), and Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), “BIZPILLS S.L., is committed to the strict compliance of the current legislation on personal data processing and information security in order to ensure its users that the collection and processing of the data provided is performed with full security guarantees.

Protection of Personal Data.

As owners of the domain (quizfit.com) BIZPILLS S.L., hereinafter “Bizpills”, is informing the users of its Website on the personal data protection policy so they can freely decide if they wish to provide Bizpills with personal data that may be required or obtained from said users during the completion of hosted web forms, such as the registration in Knowledge Store (name, email, office, company).

If the aforementioned personal data is collected, it will be processed and included in a personal data file which is responsibility of the commercial entity BIZPILLS S.L., duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency for the sole purpose of responding to questions and concerns raised by customers, and managing its relationship with them.

BIZPILLS S.L., with Tax ID Number B-83310789 and address in Calle Marqués de Monteagudo 22, 28028, Madrid (Spain), is responsible for the data file. The rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised at any time through targeted communication, within the terms provided in Article 25.1 of the RLOPD, to BIZPILLS S.L., Calle Marqués de Monteagudo 22, 28028, Madrid (Spain) or by e-mail: info@quizfit.com, with the subject: Protection of personal data.

Bizpills will not transfer personal data to third parties unless necessary to provide the service requested by the user. The collection and processing of personal data is to provide information and answer questions about the products and services offered by Bizpills and maintain the relationship established with the user. The treatment of personal data may also include the possibility of sending survey forms that the user is not obliged to answer. Except in areas where otherwise noted, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, but any lack of response implies a reduction in the quality or quantity of related services, unless otherwise indicated. Users authorize the sending, by traditional and/or electronic means, of information on products and services offered by or through “Bizpills” related to its purpose. Bizpills has adopted the legally required security levels of protection for personal data and has installed all technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the users through the web portal (quizfit.com). Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not fool-proof. Certain services offered on the website (quizfit.com) may contain specific conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data. In order to provide the best service through this website, and in order to facilitate its use, the number of pages viewed, number of visits, the activity of visitors to the web, and utilization frequency may be analysed. Statistical data offered by Bizpills’ internet service provider will be used for this purpose. The frequency of access to the Bizpills website and the most popular sections are analysed with this connection data.